Post by gwalphachiba on Jul 21, 2011 9:05:27 GMT -5
Game time: 6 pm
Brevard Roster:
# Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Previous School
1 Devon Holmes Slot 5-9 175 So. Conyers, Ga./Heritage HS
2 Rodney Donald RB 5-11 215 Sr. Orlando, Fla./Adrian College
3 Joey Vicary QB/P 5-11 175 Fr. Gainesville, Ga./North Forsyth HS
4 Kelvin Jeter Slot 5-7 155 So. Gastonia, N.C./Forestview HS **** (2010 : 1145 yards rushing from 135 carries, 8.4 yards per carry)
5 Xavier McGinnis Slot 5-9 175 Jr. Oviedo, Fla./Palomar J.C.
6 Michael Gist S 6-1 215 Sr. North Augusta, S.C./Providence Christian Academy ****
7 Rashad Dirton DB 5-10 175 Sr. Pelzer, S.C./Woodmont HS
8 Anthony Cestrone Slot 5-9 170 Jr. Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell HS
9 Tanner Wright QB/P 6-2 215 Fr. Clayton, Ga./Rabun County HS
10 Prince Simunyu LB 6-1 230 Sr. Wake Forest, N.C./Wakefield HS****
11 C.J. Wilson LB 6-0 210 Jr. Kernersville, N.C./East Forsyth HS
12 Trey Bray WR 5-11 190 So. Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge HS
13 Sam Jones WR/DB 5-10 170 Fr. Monroe, Ga./Loganville HS
14 Aaron Reese QB 5-9 175 Sr. Bradenton, Fla./Western Carolina University
15 Taylor Warren WR/K 6-2 170 Fr. Thomasville, N.C./East Davidson HS
16 William Muscatello QB 5-9 190 So. Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins HS
17 Eric Watts TE/P 6-4 220 Jr. Powhatan, Va./Old Dominion University ****
18 Tevin Bradshaw QB 5-7 150 Fr. Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkeley HS
19 Donovan Barker LB 5-10 220 So. Hilborn, Ga./Brookwood HS
20 Darien Walker DB 6-1 215 Jr. Kernersville, N.C./St. Augustine College
21 Jerel Drew FB 5-10 205 Sr. Boston, Ga./Aucilla Christian
22 Daniel Ward S 6-2 185 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla./Englewood HS
23 Johnny King Slot 5-7 155 Fr. Greensboro, N.C./Northeast Guilford HS
24 Tydrell Wright WR 5-10 160 Fr. Norcross, Ga./Shorter University
25 William McNeely RB 5-10 180 Fr. Athens, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian
26 Derek Church FB/Slot 5-11 205 R-Sr. Franklin, N.C./Franklin HS
27 Dakota Arrowood DB 6-1 175 So. Marion, N.C./McDowell HS
28 Andre Overholt Slot 5-8 175 Fr. Tryon, N.C./Polk County HS
29 Tyerecas Jeter Slot 5-9 185 Fr. Gastonia, N.C./Forestview HS
30 Josh Smith DB 5-8 165 Fr. Melbourne, Fla./Florida Air Academy HS
31 Chris Jones DB 5-8 160 Jr. Durham, N.C./Hillside HS
32 Justin Powell K 5-8 155 So. Valdese, N.C./East Burke HS
33 Phillip Curcio DB 5-8 150 Jr. Pomaria, S.C./Mid-Carolina HS
34 Charles Chambers DL 6-3 255 Sr. Newnan, Ga./West Virginia Tech University
35 Juan Hicks S/LB 5-8 170 Fr. Columbus, N.C./Polk County HS
36 Salonick Amos DB 5-11 180 Sr. Grovetown, Ga./Greenbrier HS****
37 Andrew Cirino RB 5-10 190 Fr. Naugatuck, Conn./Naugatuck HS
38 Christan Pearson WR/DB 5-10 170 Fr. Miramar, Fla./Pembroke Pines Charter HS
39 Cody Orick WR/DB 5-9 175 Fr. Tryon, N.C./Polk County HS
40 Josh Levi RB 5-7 170 Fr. Hendersonville, N.C./West Henderson HS
41 Brandon Peters RB 5-10 165 Fr. Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan HS
42 Anthony Shakir DB 6-0 210 So. Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS
43 Ryan Watts LB 6-1 210 Fr. Tiger, Ga./Rabun County HS
44 Jack Woerner RB 6-1 220 Fr. Tiger, Ga./Rabun County HS
45 Jamal Minor RB 5-9 200 Fr. Athens, Ga./Cedar Shoals HS
46 Rufus Jenkins LB 5-10 195 So. Conyers, Ga./Heritage HS
47 Nick Hatch RB 5-9 200 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C./Reagan HS
49 Blake Wall S 6-0 195 So. Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
50 Austin Martinez LB 5-11 210 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C./West Forsyth HS
51 Michael Gruber OL/LB 6-3 225 Fr. Waltersboro, S.C./Dorchester Academy
52 Landon Allen LB 5-11 195 Fr. Oakboro, N.C./West Stanly HS
53 Adam Cordell OL 6-2 280 Sr. Hartwell, Ga./Hart County HS
55 Dusty Holder OL 6-0 250 Jr. Liberty, S.C./Liberty HS
56 Jacob Richardson OL 6-3 280 R-Sr. Charlotte, N.C./Vance HS
57 Brenton Leeper OL 6-2 270 Fr. Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
58 Derrick Raxter LB 5-9 200 So. Andrews, N.C./Andrews HS
59 Dylan Cook RB/LB 6-0 200 Fr. Sherrills Ford, N.C./Bandys HS
62 Cody Anderson OL 6-4 340 So. Robbinsville, N.C./Robbinsville HS
66 Garrett Johnson OL 6-4 275 So. Lawrenceville, Ga./Dacula HS
68 Ethan Woodie OL 6-2 280 Fr. Wilkesboro, N.C./West Wilkes HS
70 Andrew Velazquez OL 6-0 285 So. Winston-Salem, N.C./North Davidson HS
72 Dylan Hornor OL 6-2 275 Fr. Marietta, Ga./Alan C. Pope HS
74 Jeremy Blake OL 6-0 255 So. Fountain Inn, S.C./Woodmont HS
75 Caleb Campbell OL 6-2 240 Sr. Black Mountain, N.C./Owen HS ****
77 Tyler Fisher OL 6-3 270 Sr. Raleigh, N.C./Wakefield HS
78 Jordan Bookheart OL 6-3 245 Jr. Columbia, S.C./Dreher HS
79 D.J. Minor DL/LB 6-0 215 Fr. Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek HS
80 Jeremiah Jacobs WR 6-0 165 Fr. Andrews, N.C./Andrews HS
81 Austin Clark K 5-10 160 Fr. Grayson, Ga./Grayson HS
82 Bradley Newton K 5-10 170 So. Lincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
83 Sean Lampkin TE 6-5 220 Jr. Kingstree, S.C./South Carolina State
87 Seth Norman TE 6-1 190 Fr. Fayetteville, N.C./Fork Union Military Academy
88 Nasif Majeed WR 5-11 170 Fr. Charlotte, N.C./Berry Academy
89 Arrick Blevins K 5-10 170 So. Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan North HS
90 Christian Lumbu DL 6-0 255 Sr. Greensboro, N.C./Grimsley HS
91 Richard Ray DL 6-2 245 Sr. Arden, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
92 Matt Jones DL 6-0 210 So. Terrell, N.C./Bandys HS
95 Emmanuel Gbunblee DL 5-10 225 Fr. Salisbury, N.C./West Rowan HS
98 Jeremy Hunsaker DL 6-1 255 So. Columbia, S.C./Midlands Tech
99 Rommie Fairchild DL 5-9 240 So. Marietta, Ga./Marietta HS
Casey Boyle DB 6-0 170 So. Oldsmar, Fla./Principia Upper
Lucas Cook DL 5-11 220 Fr. Cedartown, Ga./Darlington School
Michael Copeland RB 6-1 200 So. Shelby, N.C./Cleveland C.C.
Sean Deese WR 5-8 150 Fr. Greenville, S.C./
Raquan Edwards OL 6-2 275 So. Greensboro, N.C./Veritas Prep
Grayson Ethridge LB 5-11 200 Fr. Morganton, N.C./Patton HS
Michael Francois LB 5-10 220 Fr. Augusta, Ga./Butler HS
William Newton OL 6-4 340 Fr. Lincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
Jordan Ollis RB 5-10 215 So. Columbus, N.C./Air Force Academy
Keon Shaw QB 5-8 145 So. Jacksonville, Fla./Edward White HS
DeMarco Williams RB 5-9 210 Fr. Gastonia, N.C./Hunter Huss HS
**** All SAC team 2011
Brevard Roster:
# Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Previous School
1 Devon Holmes Slot 5-9 175 So. Conyers, Ga./Heritage HS
2 Rodney Donald RB 5-11 215 Sr. Orlando, Fla./Adrian College
3 Joey Vicary QB/P 5-11 175 Fr. Gainesville, Ga./North Forsyth HS
4 Kelvin Jeter Slot 5-7 155 So. Gastonia, N.C./Forestview HS **** (2010 : 1145 yards rushing from 135 carries, 8.4 yards per carry)
5 Xavier McGinnis Slot 5-9 175 Jr. Oviedo, Fla./Palomar J.C.
6 Michael Gist S 6-1 215 Sr. North Augusta, S.C./Providence Christian Academy ****
7 Rashad Dirton DB 5-10 175 Sr. Pelzer, S.C./Woodmont HS
8 Anthony Cestrone Slot 5-9 170 Jr. Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell HS
9 Tanner Wright QB/P 6-2 215 Fr. Clayton, Ga./Rabun County HS
10 Prince Simunyu LB 6-1 230 Sr. Wake Forest, N.C./Wakefield HS****
11 C.J. Wilson LB 6-0 210 Jr. Kernersville, N.C./East Forsyth HS
12 Trey Bray WR 5-11 190 So. Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge HS
13 Sam Jones WR/DB 5-10 170 Fr. Monroe, Ga./Loganville HS
14 Aaron Reese QB 5-9 175 Sr. Bradenton, Fla./Western Carolina University
15 Taylor Warren WR/K 6-2 170 Fr. Thomasville, N.C./East Davidson HS
16 William Muscatello QB 5-9 190 So. Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins HS
17 Eric Watts TE/P 6-4 220 Jr. Powhatan, Va./Old Dominion University ****
18 Tevin Bradshaw QB 5-7 150 Fr. Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkeley HS
19 Donovan Barker LB 5-10 220 So. Hilborn, Ga./Brookwood HS
20 Darien Walker DB 6-1 215 Jr. Kernersville, N.C./St. Augustine College
21 Jerel Drew FB 5-10 205 Sr. Boston, Ga./Aucilla Christian
22 Daniel Ward S 6-2 185 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla./Englewood HS
23 Johnny King Slot 5-7 155 Fr. Greensboro, N.C./Northeast Guilford HS
24 Tydrell Wright WR 5-10 160 Fr. Norcross, Ga./Shorter University
25 William McNeely RB 5-10 180 Fr. Athens, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian
26 Derek Church FB/Slot 5-11 205 R-Sr. Franklin, N.C./Franklin HS
27 Dakota Arrowood DB 6-1 175 So. Marion, N.C./McDowell HS
28 Andre Overholt Slot 5-8 175 Fr. Tryon, N.C./Polk County HS
29 Tyerecas Jeter Slot 5-9 185 Fr. Gastonia, N.C./Forestview HS
30 Josh Smith DB 5-8 165 Fr. Melbourne, Fla./Florida Air Academy HS
31 Chris Jones DB 5-8 160 Jr. Durham, N.C./Hillside HS
32 Justin Powell K 5-8 155 So. Valdese, N.C./East Burke HS
33 Phillip Curcio DB 5-8 150 Jr. Pomaria, S.C./Mid-Carolina HS
34 Charles Chambers DL 6-3 255 Sr. Newnan, Ga./West Virginia Tech University
35 Juan Hicks S/LB 5-8 170 Fr. Columbus, N.C./Polk County HS
36 Salonick Amos DB 5-11 180 Sr. Grovetown, Ga./Greenbrier HS****
37 Andrew Cirino RB 5-10 190 Fr. Naugatuck, Conn./Naugatuck HS
38 Christan Pearson WR/DB 5-10 170 Fr. Miramar, Fla./Pembroke Pines Charter HS
39 Cody Orick WR/DB 5-9 175 Fr. Tryon, N.C./Polk County HS
40 Josh Levi RB 5-7 170 Fr. Hendersonville, N.C./West Henderson HS
41 Brandon Peters RB 5-10 165 Fr. Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan HS
42 Anthony Shakir DB 6-0 210 So. Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS
43 Ryan Watts LB 6-1 210 Fr. Tiger, Ga./Rabun County HS
44 Jack Woerner RB 6-1 220 Fr. Tiger, Ga./Rabun County HS
45 Jamal Minor RB 5-9 200 Fr. Athens, Ga./Cedar Shoals HS
46 Rufus Jenkins LB 5-10 195 So. Conyers, Ga./Heritage HS
47 Nick Hatch RB 5-9 200 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C./Reagan HS
49 Blake Wall S 6-0 195 So. Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
50 Austin Martinez LB 5-11 210 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C./West Forsyth HS
51 Michael Gruber OL/LB 6-3 225 Fr. Waltersboro, S.C./Dorchester Academy
52 Landon Allen LB 5-11 195 Fr. Oakboro, N.C./West Stanly HS
53 Adam Cordell OL 6-2 280 Sr. Hartwell, Ga./Hart County HS
55 Dusty Holder OL 6-0 250 Jr. Liberty, S.C./Liberty HS
56 Jacob Richardson OL 6-3 280 R-Sr. Charlotte, N.C./Vance HS
57 Brenton Leeper OL 6-2 270 Fr. Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett HS
58 Derrick Raxter LB 5-9 200 So. Andrews, N.C./Andrews HS
59 Dylan Cook RB/LB 6-0 200 Fr. Sherrills Ford, N.C./Bandys HS
62 Cody Anderson OL 6-4 340 So. Robbinsville, N.C./Robbinsville HS
66 Garrett Johnson OL 6-4 275 So. Lawrenceville, Ga./Dacula HS
68 Ethan Woodie OL 6-2 280 Fr. Wilkesboro, N.C./West Wilkes HS
70 Andrew Velazquez OL 6-0 285 So. Winston-Salem, N.C./North Davidson HS
72 Dylan Hornor OL 6-2 275 Fr. Marietta, Ga./Alan C. Pope HS
74 Jeremy Blake OL 6-0 255 So. Fountain Inn, S.C./Woodmont HS
75 Caleb Campbell OL 6-2 240 Sr. Black Mountain, N.C./Owen HS ****
77 Tyler Fisher OL 6-3 270 Sr. Raleigh, N.C./Wakefield HS
78 Jordan Bookheart OL 6-3 245 Jr. Columbia, S.C./Dreher HS
79 D.J. Minor DL/LB 6-0 215 Fr. Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek HS
80 Jeremiah Jacobs WR 6-0 165 Fr. Andrews, N.C./Andrews HS
81 Austin Clark K 5-10 160 Fr. Grayson, Ga./Grayson HS
82 Bradley Newton K 5-10 170 So. Lincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
83 Sean Lampkin TE 6-5 220 Jr. Kingstree, S.C./South Carolina State
87 Seth Norman TE 6-1 190 Fr. Fayetteville, N.C./Fork Union Military Academy
88 Nasif Majeed WR 5-11 170 Fr. Charlotte, N.C./Berry Academy
89 Arrick Blevins K 5-10 170 So. Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan North HS
90 Christian Lumbu DL 6-0 255 Sr. Greensboro, N.C./Grimsley HS
91 Richard Ray DL 6-2 245 Sr. Arden, N.C./A.C. Reynolds HS
92 Matt Jones DL 6-0 210 So. Terrell, N.C./Bandys HS
95 Emmanuel Gbunblee DL 5-10 225 Fr. Salisbury, N.C./West Rowan HS
98 Jeremy Hunsaker DL 6-1 255 So. Columbia, S.C./Midlands Tech
99 Rommie Fairchild DL 5-9 240 So. Marietta, Ga./Marietta HS
Casey Boyle DB 6-0 170 So. Oldsmar, Fla./Principia Upper
Lucas Cook DL 5-11 220 Fr. Cedartown, Ga./Darlington School
Michael Copeland RB 6-1 200 So. Shelby, N.C./Cleveland C.C.
Sean Deese WR 5-8 150 Fr. Greenville, S.C./
Raquan Edwards OL 6-2 275 So. Greensboro, N.C./Veritas Prep
Grayson Ethridge LB 5-11 200 Fr. Morganton, N.C./Patton HS
Michael Francois LB 5-10 220 Fr. Augusta, Ga./Butler HS
William Newton OL 6-4 340 Fr. Lincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
Jordan Ollis RB 5-10 215 So. Columbus, N.C./Air Force Academy
Keon Shaw QB 5-8 145 So. Jacksonville, Fla./Edward White HS
DeMarco Williams RB 5-9 210 Fr. Gastonia, N.C./Hunter Huss HS
**** All SAC team 2011